As of May 02, 2024
Salvador Dalí
Lot 703
Toreador, connu comme Arlequin
Mixed media on paper, gouache and indian ink
21.9 x 14.8 in (55.5 x 37.5 cm)
Lot 703
kr 200,000 - 250,000
€ 17,000 - 21,000
Auction: 2 days
Bukowskis Stockholm
City: Stockholm
Auction: May 22, 2024
Auction number: 656
Auction name: Modern Art & Design
Bukowskis Stockholm?
A certificate from Archives Descharnes, dated 14 June 2018 is included
22 other works by Salvador Dalí
2 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Salvador Dalí
782
The Emperor's New Clothes from the fairy tale by Hans Christian Andersen
, 1966
Gouache
€ 34,000 - 51,000
2 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Salvador Dalí
920
Three plays by the Marquis de Sade
, 1969
Portfolio with 25 lithographs in colours
€ 17,000 - 21,000
8 days | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
26
Les Caprices de Goya de Dali
, 1977
La suite complète de quatre-vingt pointes-sèches sur fond d'héliogravure, avec pochoir en couleurs les légendes gravées sur cuivre Chacune signée et numérotée « 183/200 » 44,6 × 31,6 cm chaque Michler-Löpsinger 648 à 927 The complete album of eighty drypoints on heliogravures with stencil; each signed and numbered 17.55 × 12.44 in. each
€ 12,000 - 15,000
36 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALÍ
Nu d'Homme,Toni Kina
Surrealist drawing on reverse
€ 10,000 - 15,000
2 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Salvador Dalí
780
Le Cabinet Anthropomorphique
€ 8,600 - 11,000
10 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
63
Space Venus
, 1977
Cachets "Venturi Arte" et "Jemelton 1984" sur le coté, réalisé à la fonderie Venturie Arte, Italie
€ 8,000 - 12,000
10 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
64
Tristan et Iseult
, 1970
Atelier Rigail, Paris
€ 8,000 - 12,000
8 days | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Salvador Dali
550
“Surrealist Piano”
Bronze
€ 6,700 - 8,000
Salvador Dali
553
“Adam and Eve”
, 1968
Green, gold and black patinated bronze
€ 5,400 - 6,700
3 days | Bonhams
Salvador Dalí
35
Les amours de Cassandre (18 works)
, 1968
The complete portfolio, comprising 10 engravings hors texte and 8 engraved vignettes on Arches paper
€ 3,700 - 5,600
Salvador Dalí
Top Museum Artists